Region High School State Wrestling Qualification

0
15

(WIBW) – The KSHSAA wrestling tournaments in 2019 will be held on February 22nd and 23rd.

Classes 6A and 5A will be held at the Hartman Arena in Park City; Class 4A will take place at Tony's Pizza Events Center in Salina; and Classes 3A, 2A and 1A will take place at the Gross Memorial Coliseum on the campus of Fort Hays State University.

For more information, visit The fight page of KSHSAA.

6A

106 – Bishop Murray, Washburn Rural
113 – Easton Taylor, Manhattan; Caleb Douglas, Washburn Rural
120 – Blayne Danford, Junction City; Tate Sauder, Manhattan; Bowan Murray, Washburn Rural
126 – Gavin Collins, Washburn Rural; Tucker Brunner, Manhattan; Zane Thornton, Junction City
132 – Nick Vincent, Washburn Rural; Blaisen Bammes, Manhattan
138 – Jacob Mitchell, Manhattan; John Vincent, Washburn Rural; Matthew Whitton, Junction City
145 – Cole Wells, Washburn Rural; Darius Island-Jones, Manhattan
152 – CJ Neuman, Junction City; Dalton Sparling, Washburn Rural; Daron Island-Jones, Manhattan
160 – Bubba Wilson, Manhattan; Jake Brunton, Washburn Rural
170 – Sadiki Smith, Junction City; Caemen Blake, Topeka High; Quincy Saddler, Manhattan
182 – Gavin Carter, Washburn Rural; Stephen White, Manhattan
195 – Preston Williams, Washburn Rural; Terrance Adeleye, town of junction; Robert Houston, Manhattan
220 – Christian Schlepp, Manhattan; Caden Cress, Washburn Rural
285 – David Huckstep, Washburn Rural; Damion Ilalio, Manhattan

5A

106 – Austin Lady, sailor; Brooks Sauder, Emporia
113 – Javier Osorio, Highland Park; Chandler Buessing, sailor; Freddy Maisberger IV, Shawnee Heights
120 – Decker Stickelman, Shawnee Heights; Kyle Adams, sailor
126 – Cameron Smith, Marine; Levi Buckridge, Emporia
138 – Caden Walker, Shawnee Heights
145 – Cade Wathke, Shawnee Heights; Cadin Worcester, sailor; Efren Palomares, Emporia
152 – Ethan Garate, Emporia; Baily Meredith, sailor; Keegan Miller, Highland Park
160 – Dylan Williams, Marine; Isaac Huber, Emporia; Alex Walker, Shawnee Heights; Joe Randles, Topeka West
170 – Evan Scragg, sailor; Anthony Delgado, Emporia; Zack Gonzales, Shawnee Heights; Kenny Hartzell, Highland Park
182 – Blake Smith, sailor
195 – Drew Baker, Emporia
220 – Zyree White, Shawnee Heights; Whitney Hall, Emporia; Ezra Shove, sailor
285 – Jared Kerr, sailor; Dalton Leek, Emporia

4A

106 – Jake Barnes, Holton; Sajen Kemling, Concordia; Jacob Hollman, Osawatomie; Rhett Koppes, center of clay
113 – Chance Mitzner, Osawatomie; Jordan Anguish, Concordia; Garrett Kalivoda, center of clay
120 – Cayden Jackson, Holton; Evan Totty, Burlington; Isaac Novotny, Marysville; Ryland Wright, Anderson County; Tanner Shoup, Rock Creek; Christian Rowe, Santa Fe Trail
126 – Ethan Crownover, Marysville; Drew Brown, Wamego; Parker Tholstrup, Clay Center; Caedon Berkenmeier, Burlington
132 – Ethan Totty, Burlington; Adler Pierson, Wamego; Jakob Snellings, Marysville; Kolby Roush, Holton
138 – Drew Burenheide, Rock Creek; Taygen Fletcher, Holton; Jonny Crome, Marysville; Thad Metcalfe, Perry-Lecompton
145 – Dacotah Lee, Wamego; Joey Bockin, Marysville; Hunter Nold, Rock Creek
152 – Cael Jackson, Holton; Zach Jeanneret, Santa Fe Trail; Cael Johnson, Burlington; Derek Roever, Marysville; Grant Roush, Perry-Lecompton
160 – Noah Ackerman, Marysville; Caleb Jeanneret, Santa Fe Trail; Hunter Schroeder, Concordia
170 – Storm Slupianek, Marysville; Joel Scott, Jefferson West; Logan Allen, Anderson County
182 – Matt Lindhorst, Marysville; Dominic Sutton, Anderson County; Will DeVader, Hayden; Konnor Tannahill, Holton; Brett Bober, Burlington
195 – Jason Prettyman, Santa Fe Trail; Dalton Harvey, Chapman; Garron Champoux, Marysville
220 – Hayden Robb, Perry-Lecompton; Zachery Ferris, Chapman; Caleb Harmes, Santa Fe Trail
285 – Collin Rossillon, Perry-Lecompton; Logan McDonald, Clay Center; Ryely Seals, Santa Fe Trail; Keegan Kuhlmann, Burlington

3A, 2A, 1A

106 – Tyler Fief, Riley County; Zach Archer, Rossville; Mason Fuller, Beloit; Trevor Ragland, Pleasant Ridge
113 – Justin Rakestraw, Silver Lake; Horace Thelwell, Jr., Riley County; Ethan Elliott, Wellsville
120 – Elijah Collins, Osage City; Alex Archer, Rossville; Wyatt Johnson, Council Grove
126 – Kai Allen, Silver Lake; Kaden Dillon, Sabetha; Grayden Jackson, Riley County; Charles King, St. Marys
132 – Tate Kadel, Beloit; Jason Schroeder, Silver Lake; Beau Horn, Riverside; Billy Sales, Council Grove; Ethan Ewing, Wellsville
138 – Chase Bacon, Council Grove; Sam Twombly, Rossville; Wyatt Bird, Wellsville
145 – Luke Horn, Riverside; Kamden Brownlee, Sabetha; Luke Richard, Riley County; Cory Owen, Chase County
152 – Colby Tinklin, Sabetha; Daigan Kruger, Silver Lake; Calvan Brown, St. Marys; Anthony Signs, Wellsville
160 – Cael Budke, Chase County; Deon Barnes, Riley County; Walker Lowdermilk, Sabetha; Kinstin Juhl, by the river
170 – Quenton Barron, Riverside; Caleb Hinck, Mission Valley; Dawson Schwarz, Silver Lake; Mikey Wagoner, Riley County
182 – Nathaniel Howerton, Doniphan West; Braden Burks, Beloit; Eli King, Oskaloosa; Jon Rakestraw, Silver Lake; Chase Own, Chase County
195 – Kody Davoren, Rossville; Jon Grame, Mission Valley; Gideon Remer, Silver Lake; River Paul, Beloit; Trystin McCoy, Riley County
220 – Cauey Rokey, Sabetha; Creighton Johnson, Beloit; Riley Schuneman, Doniphan West; Dane Whalen, Osage City; Preston Gilbert, Council Grove
285 – Nolan Parker, Mission Valley; Christophe King, Oskaloosa; Norman Miller, Doniphan West; Elliot Strahm, Sabetha